Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113
 Runcorn, QLD 4113

Runcorn, QLD

Sold for $389,000

Sold on 3 Feb 2016

Also known as: Unit 27/261 Persse Road, RUNCORN

3 YEAR YOUNG TOWNHOUSE WITH LOW BODY CORP!

This neatly designed and beautifully presented 3 year young townhouse is the cream of the crop for price, position and a prime investment strategy. Suitable to both young families, first time buyers and investors with its functional layout, low maintenance and strong rental returns, you can't beat this for value!

Situated in a reputable estate in a thriving pocket of Runcorn that continues to attract quality buyers and renters willing to pay top dollar to live in close proximity to amenities in a modern, fresh and appealing home.

Gumtree Woods is a small boutique estate nestled against rich parkland that offers excellent privacy, community environment coupled with low fees and on-site management.

Just minutes walk to the city bus stop and under 10 mins walk to the train station making city commutes a breeze. Coles & Woolworths supermarkets are only 5 minutes away & it's close to both primary and secondary schools.

This stylish design includes:

- 3 large bedrooms all with built-in cupboards, fans, blinds and quality carpets upstairs. The master bedroom has a modern ensuite and air conditioning plus sliding mirrored robes.

- Spacious, fully tiled and neutrally decorated open plan lounge and dining area is nicely laid out providing ample space for entertainment and relaxation.

- Well-appointed kitchen, in neutral tones with laminate finishes to cabinetry and benches. Plenty of cupboards, large corner pantry and good appliances including gas cooker make this a highly functional work space.

- Covered courtyard with no grass or gardens to tend to - but with room to add pots or plants. Fully fenced and low maintenance with big water tank.

- Downstairs laundry off the kitchen with a powder room and rear access.

- Single remote garage and storage.

Other townhouses in this complex are returning an exceptional $410 per week. This property is a smart investment for either the owner occupier or investor. Reap the rewards of this booming area - secure this great home today!

All information contained herein is gathered from sources we consider to be reliable. However we can not guarantee or give any warranty about the information provided and interested parties must solely rely on their own enquiries.


Key Property Details

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Wardrobes
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Stove
  • Fenced
  • Insulated
  • Lounge
  • Pergola
  • Range Hood
  • Safety Switch
  • Security Screens
  • Security System
  • Smoke Alarms

  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Aspect Views: North
  • Construction: Brick